Person list portlet

A
  • Aallos-Ståhl Siiri-Maria
    Senior Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Aaltonen Hannele
    Head of Emergency Preparedness
    Department for Expert Services / Emergency Preparedness
  • Ahonen Essi
    Project Manager
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Management
  • Alenius Maileena
    Assistant
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Department Support Services
  • Alm-Lytz Kirsi
    Director
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Management
  • Andersin Mari
    Leading Legal Counsel
    Administration / Legal Affairs and Safety Regulations
  • Aromaa Jussi
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Auvinen Anssi
    Research Professor
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Natural Radiation Regulation and Health
B
  • Bly Ritva
    Principal Advisor
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Management and Management Support
E
  • Elo Ilkka
    Communications Assistant
    Department for Expert Services / Communications
H
  • Hack Tapani
    Section Head
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Nuclear Security
  • Hallinen Elina
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Heikkinen Tarja
    Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Heinonen Jussi
    Director
    Nuclear Waste and Materials Safeguards Regulation / Management
  • Helasvuo Timo
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Hellstén Santtu
    Section Head
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Hietanen Leena
    Communication Specialist
    Department for Expert Services / Communications
  • Hoilijoki Heli
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Huikari Jussi
    Senior Scientist
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Hämäläinen Kai
    Section Head
    Nuclear Waste and Materials Safeguards Regulation / Regulation of Nuclear Waste Facilities
  • Hämäläinen Marko
    Section Head
    Nuclear Waste and Materials Safeguards Regulation / Nuclear Materials Safeguards
  • Höytö Anne
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
I
  • Inkinen Samu
    Executive Assistant
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Management and Departmental Support
  • Isaksson Risto
    Communication Specialist
    Department for Expert Services / Communications
J
K
  • Kaijaluoto Sampsa
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Karhunen Tero
    Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Environmental Surveillance
  • Keinänen Ari
    Administration / Management
  • Kettunen Mikko
    Systems Manager
    Administration / Information management
  • Kiiskinen Niko
    Laboratory Engineer
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Kiuru Anne
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Koikkalainen Auli
    Executive Assistant
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Department Support Services
  • Kojo Katja
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Natural Radiation Regulation and Health
  • Korhonen Milla
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Koskinen Kaisa
    Director
    Administration / Management
  • Koskiniemi Tomi
    Project Manager
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Management
  • Kosunen Antti
    Principal Advisor
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Kuhmonen Venla
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Kupila Jukka
    Principal Advisor
    Department for Expert Services / Emergency Preparedness
  • Kurttio Päivi
    Head of Laboratory
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Natural Radiation Regulation and Health
  • Kuusi Antero
    Senior Inspector
    Department for Expert Services / Emergency Preparedness
  • Kuusisto Jorma
    Senior Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Kämäräinen Meerit
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Kännälä Sami
    Senior Scientist
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
L
  • Laakso Päivi
    Head of Information Services
    Administration / Records management and Information services
  • Labbas Katriina
    Development Planner
    Administration / Management
  • Lahtinen Juhani
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Monitoring and Situation Assessment
  • Lahtinen Nina
    Section Head
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Reactor and Safety Systems
  • Laitinen-Sorvari Riikka
    Communication Specialist
    Department for Expert Services / Communications
  • Lajunen Atte
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Latomäki Antti
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
  • Laukkanen Jaana
    Assistant
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Department Support Services
  • Lehtinen Maaret
    Principal Advisor
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Leino Jaakko
    Section Head
    Nuclear Waste and Materials Safeguards Regulation / Safety Assessments of Nuclear Waste Facilities
  • Lindholm Carita
    Senior Scientist
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Liukkonen Jukka
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Lång Ossi
    Communication Specialist
    Department for Expert Services / Communications
M
  • Mannonen Jaana
    Project Planner
    Administration / Finance
  • Markkanen Mika
    Principal Advisor
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Management and Management Support
  • Martikka Elina
    International Cooperation Manager
    Department for Expert Services / Management
  • Mattila Aleksi
    Head of Laboratory
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Environmental Surveillance
  • Moilanen Vesa
    Laboratory Engineer
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
  • Mononen Niko
    Project Manager
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Management
  • Morelius Jan
    Laboratory Engineer
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Muikku Maarit
    Head of Laboratory
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Monitoring and Situation Assessment
  • Mäenalanen Päivi
    Project Manager
    Nuclear Waste and Materials Safeguards Regulation / Management
  • Mäki Johanna
    Personnel Manager
    Administration / Human Resources
N
  • Nevalainen Janne
    Project Manager
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Management
  • Nironen Mervi
    Department Secretary
    Administration / Management
  • Niskanen Marja
    Assistant Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Nylund Reetta
    Development Manager
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Oversight Support and Development
  • Nyman Erika
    Scientist
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
O
  • Oinas Tiina
    Laboratory Engineer
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Olander Ronnie
    Principal Advisor
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Nuclear Security
  • Olkonen Irene
    Project Manager
    Department for Expert Services / International Services
  • Ollila Arja
    Assistant Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Orkasalo Pilvi
    Assistant Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Orreveteläinen Pasi
    Head of Laboratory
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
  • Outola Iisa
    Head of Laboratory
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
P
  • Pastila Riikka
    Deputy Director
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Management and Management Support
  • Peltonen Karim
    Director
    Department for Expert Services / Management
  • Peltonen Tuomas
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Environmental Surveillance
  • Pentikäinen Markku
    Administration / Management
  • Peräjärvi Kari
    Principal Advisor
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Monitoring and Situation Assessment
  • Pousi Panu
    Laboratory Engineer
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Puranen Lauri
    Principal Advisor
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
  • Puttonen Marianne
    Travel Specialist
    Administration / Finance
  • Pöllänen Roy
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
Q
  • Qvist Maarit
    Assistant Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
R
S
  • Salomaa Sisko
    Research Coordinator
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Management and Departmental Support
  • Salomäki Sirpa
    Assistant
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Department Support Services
  • Sandberg Jorma
    Principal Advisor
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Management
  • Sievers Stina
    Administration / Finance
  • Siiskonen Teemu
    Deputy Director
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Management and Departmental Support
  • Silvonen Tiina
    Executive Assistant
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Management and Management Support
  • Simola Reko
    Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Sinisalo Jaana
    Executive Assistant
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Management and Management Support
  • Sinkkonen Sari
    Development Manager
    Administration / Human Resources
  • Sipilä Petri
    Senior Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Sirkka Liisa
    Financial Manager
    Administration / Finance
  • Siru Tuomas
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Sjöberg Asta
    Assistant
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Smolander Petri
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Monitoring and Situation Assessment
  • Soleiver Tiina
    Assistant Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Sovijärvi Jukka
    Section Head
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Radiation Protection
  • Suksi Seija
    Principal Advisor
    Administration / Legal Affairs and Safety Regulations
  • Sulonen Nina
    Procurement Officer
    Administration / Finance
  • Sunabacka-Starck Ann-Mari
    Section Head
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Organizations and Management Systems
  • Suutari Juha
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Svahn Nina
    Department Secretary
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Department Support Services
  • Säde Hilkka
    Financial Administration Specialist
    Administration / Finance
  • Söderling Kim
    Project Manager
    Department for Expert Services / International Services
T
  • Takkinen Antti
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Industry
  • Tanskanen Aapo
    Section Head
    Department for Expert Services / International Services
  • Tenkanen-Rautakoski Petra
    Section Head
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation in Health Care
  • Teräväinen Mikko
    Assistant Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Tietäväinen Aino
    Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Radiation metrology laboratory and occupational exposure
  • Tiippana Petteri
    Director General
    Management
  • Toivo Satu
    HR-Planner
    Administration / Human Resources
  • Toivo Tim
    Senior Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
  • Toivonen Tommi
    Director
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Management and Management Support
  • Torvela Tiina
    Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Turunen Jani
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Environmental Surveillance
V
  • Vaaramaa Kaisa
    Head of Laboratory
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Vahtola Johanna
    Communication Specialist
    Department for Expert Services / Communications
  • Vainonen Antti
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Measurement and Analysis
  • Vartti Vesa-Pekka
    Senior Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Environmental Surveillance
  • Verta Simo
    Section Head
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Operational Safety
  • Vesterbacka Pia
    Director
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Management and Departmental Support
  • Virolainen Tapani
    Deputy Director
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Management
  • Virtanen Helena
    Executive Secretary
    Management
  • Virtanen Sinikka
    Inspector
    Environmental Radiation Surveillance / Environmental Surveillance
  • Visuri Reijo
    Senior Inspector
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance
  • Vottonen Satu
    Financial Administration Specialist
    Administration / Finance
  • Vuorio Petri
    Section Head
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Mechanical Engineering
  • Välikangas Pekka
    Section Head
    Nuclear Reactor Regulation / Civil Engineering
W
Y
  • Ylianttila Lasse
    Senior Scientist
    Radiation Practices Regulation / Non-ionizing Radiation Surveillance